Hex Technologies
WFA Digital is an independent job board, not affiliated with Hex Technologies. Every listing here links out so you apply directly on Hex Technologies's own site.
Hex Technologies currently hires remotely from 1 country. 8 listings state pay, from USD 175,000 to USD 348,500 a year.
About Hex Technologies
Hiring is confined to the United States. 8 of the 13 listings publish a figure, from USD 175,000 to USD 348,500, though none of them names a period and we read the figures as annual. The work clusters in Sales (6), Development (4) and Security (1).
Sources: Live listings on WFA Digital
Open remote roles at Hex Technologies
- Legal Ops
- Sales Engineering Manager, Commercial
- Manager, Enterprise Sales
- Partner Solutions Engineer
- Enterprise Account Executive
- Sales Engineer, Enterprise
- Sales Engineer, Commercial Mid-Market
- Cloud Security Engineer
- Mid-Market Account Executive
- Web Designer
- Software Engineer, Foundations
- Software Engineer, Backend (Product)
- Software Engineer, Backend (Platform)
Where Hex Technologies can hire
Based on its own listings, Hex Technologies has remote roles open to candidates in these countries:
What Hex Technologies pays
Across the 8 open Hex Technologies listings that state pay, the range runs from USD 175,000 to USD 348,500 a year. These are the employer's own published figures, never converted between currencies. None of them states a period, so they are read as annual on the strength of sitting above 20,000. That reading is ours, not the employer's. Listings that state no salary are not counted, which is 5 of the 13 open here.
Roles Hex Technologies hires for
Frequently asked questions
Does Hex Technologies hire remotely and where?
hex technologies has 13 remote positions available and only accepts candidates located in the united states.
What types of remote roles are available at Hex Technologies?
the open remote positions are divided among sales (6 roles), development (4 roles), security (1 role) and design (1 role).
How much do Hex Technologies remote jobs pay?
out of the 13 remote positions, 8 disclose salary information, with reported ranges from $175,000 to $348,500 usd.
Hiring figures, countries and roles on this page come from Hex Technologies's own active job listings on WFA Digital, updated daily. We do not publish company facts we cannot source from the listings.