Muon Space
WFA Digital is an independent job board, not affiliated with Muon Space. Every listing here links out so you apply directly on Muon Space's own site.
About Muon Space
Wikipedia describes Muon Space as an American aerospace company. 16 remote roles at Muon Space are open at the moment. By volume the openings are Development (6), Finance (1) and Security (1). None of Muon Space’s openings says which countries it can hire from. None of the Muon Space listings names a figure.
Open remote roles at Muon Space
- Senior FPGA RF Signal Processing Engineer
- Senior Applied Scientist, Geospatial
- Benefits and Payroll Specialist
- Senior Program Manager, Microwave
- Mission Operations Engineer
- Operations and Automation Engineer
- Contract Administrator
- Cybersecurity Compliance Lead
- Principal Mission Architect
- Senior Business Development Manager - Commercial
- Senior Mission Formulation Lead - RF/Comms
- Senior Mission Lead Systems Engineer
- Senior Proposal Manager
- Senior Systems Engineer, EO/IR Payloads
- Senior Systems Engineer, Mission Success & Performance
- Technical Solutions Manager
Roles Muon Space hires for
Frequently asked questions
What does Muon Space do?
Muon Space is a U.S. aerospace startup based in Silicon Valley that is creating a satellite network for climate monitoring.
Does Muon Space hire remotely and where?
Muon Space has 16 remote positions available, but they are not open to candidates in any other country.
What types of remote roles does Muon Space offer?
The remote openings include six development jobs, five in other categories, one finance role, and one security role.
Hiring figures, countries and roles on this page come from Muon Space's own active job listings on WFA Digital, updated daily. We do not publish company facts we cannot source from the listings.